Wrestling at the 2015 European Games – Men's Greco-Roman 85 kg
Wrestling competition
Men's Greco-Roman 85 kg at the 2015 European Games | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Venue | Heydar Aliyev Arena | ||||||||||||
Date | 14 June | ||||||||||||
Competitors | 24 from 24 nations | ||||||||||||
Medalists | |||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||
2019 → |
Wrestling at the 2015 European Games | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Men's Greco-Roman 85 kg competition at the 2015 European Games in Baku, Azerbaijan, took place on 14 June at the Heydar Aliyev Arena.
Schedule
All times are Azerbaijan Summer Time (UTC+05:00)
Date | Time | Event |
---|---|---|
Sunday, 14 June 2015 | 10:00 | Qualifications |
11:00 | 1/8 finals | |
13:00 | Quarterfinals | |
13:00 | Semifinals | |
15:00 | Repechage | |
19:00 | Finals |
Results
- Legend
- C — Won by 3 cautions given to the opponent
- F — Won by fall
Final
Final | |||
Davit Chakvetadze (RUS) | 3 | ||
Zhan Beleniuk (UKR) | 2 |
Top half
Qualifications | 1/8 finals | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | ||||||||||||
Davit Chakvetadze (RUS) | 4 | ||||||||||||||
Amer Hrustanović (AUT) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Davit Chakvetadze (RUS) | 8 | ||||||||||||||
Ramsin Azizsir (GER) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Damian Janikowski (POL) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Ramsin Azizsir (GER) | 4 | ||||||||||||||
Davit Chakvetadze (RUS) | 6 | ||||||||||||||
Nenad Žugaj (CRO) | 2 | ||||||||||||||
Timur Khamikoev (MKD) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Nenad Žugaj (CRO) | 8 | ||||||||||||||
Nenad Žugaj (CRO) | 5 | ||||||||||||||
Eerik Aps (EST) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Eerik Aps (EST) | 3 | ||||||||||||||
Emil Sandahl (SWE) | 2 |
Bottom half
Qualifications | 1/8 finals | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | ||||||||||||
Dimitrios Papadopoulos (GRE) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Attila Tamas (ROU) | 7F | Attila Tamas (ROU) | 0 | ||||||||||||
Zhan Beleniuk (UKR) | 8 | Zhan Beleniuk (UKR) | 7 | ||||||||||||
Dejan Franjković (SRB) | 0 | Zhan Beleniuk (UKR) | 3 | ||||||||||||
Rasmus Tjørstad (NOR) | 4 | Metehan Başar (TUR) | 1 | ||||||||||||
Nikolay Bayryakov (BUL) | 1 | Rasmus Tjørstad (NOR) | 0 | ||||||||||||
Metehan Başar (TUR) | 5 | Metehan Başar (TUR) | 2 | ||||||||||||
Mate Sopadze (GEO) | 2 | Zhan Beleniuk (UKR) | 12 | ||||||||||||
Aleksandr Kazakevič (LTU) | 5 | Maksim Manukyan (ARM) | 4 | ||||||||||||
Javid Hamzatau (BLR) | 0 | Aleksandr Kazakevič (LTU) | 9 | ||||||||||||
Patrik Szabó (HUN) | 3 | Patrik Szabó (HUN) | 0 | ||||||||||||
Marko Kivimäki (FIN) | 2 | Aleksandr Kazakevič (LTU) | 5 | ||||||||||||
Maksim Manukyan (ARM) | 8 | Maksim Manukyan (ARM) | 5 | ||||||||||||
Artur Omarov (CZE) | 1 | Maksim Manukyan (ARM) | 9 | ||||||||||||
Saman Tahmasebi (AZE) | 8 | Saman Tahmasebi (AZE) | 0 | ||||||||||||
Fabio Parisi (ITA) | 0 |
Repechage
Repechage round 1 | Repechage round 2 | Bronze medal match | ||||||||
Amer Hrustanović (AUT) | 2 | Ramsin Azizsir (GER) | 5 | |||||||
Ramsin Azizsir (GER) | 5 | Nenad Žugaj (CRO) | 1 | |||||||
Dejan Franjković (SRB) | 5 | Attila Tamas (ROU) | 1 | Metehan Başar (TUR) | 3 | |||||
Attila Tamas (ROU) | 6C | Metehan Başar (TUR) | 2 | Maksim Manukyan (ARM) | 0 | |||||
References
- Results[usurped]
External links
- Official website[usurped]
- v
- t
- e
- 1911: Mihály Grozescu (Austria-Hungary)
- 1921: Heinrich Ketzer (GER)
- 1924: Friedrich Bräun (GER)
- 1925: Friedrich Bräun (GER)
- 1926: Johannes Jacobsen (DEN)
- 1927: László Papp (HUN)
- 1929: József Tunyogi (HUN)
- 1930: Väinö Kokkinen (FIN)
- 1931: Ivar Johansson (SWE)
- 1933: Axel Cadier (SWE)
- 1934: Ivar Johansson (SWE)
- 1935: Ivar Johansson (SWE)
- 1937: Ivar Johansson (SWE)
- 1938: Ivar Johansson (SWE)
- 1939: Ivar Johansson (SWE)
- 1947: Nikolay Belov (URS)
- 1966: Tevfik Kış (TUR)
- 1967: Aleksandr Yurkevich (URS)
- 1968: Omar Bliadze (URS)
- 1969: Milan Nenadić (YUG)
- 1970: Milan Nenadić (YUG)
- 1972: Anatoly Nazarenko (URS)
- 1973: Gennady Korban (URS)
- 1974: Anatoly Nazarenko (URS)
- 1975: Vladimir Cheboksarov (URS)
- 1976: Csaba Hegedűs (HUN)
- 1977: Ion Draica (ROU)
- 1978: Ion Draica (ROU)
- 1979: Ion Draica (ROU)
- 1980: Gennady Korban (URS)
- 1981: Gennady Korban (URS)
- 1982: Aslan Zhanimov (URS)
- 1983: Teimuraz Apkhazava (URS)
- 1984: Teimuraz Apkhazava (URS)
- 1985: Abdulbasir Battalov (URS)
- 1986: Tibor Komáromi (HUN)
- 1987: Sergey Nasevich (URS)
- 1988: Mikhail Mamiashvili (URS)
- 1989: Mikhail Mamiashvili (URS)
- 1990: Thomas Zander (RFA)
- 1991: Péter Farkas (HUN)
- 1992: Thomas Zander (GER)
- 1993: Thomas Zander (GER)
- 1994: Thomas Zander (GER)
- 1995: Sergey Tsvir (RUS)
- 1996: Hamza Yerlikaya (TUR)
- 1997: Hamza Yerlikaya (TUR)
- 1998: Hamza Yerlikaya (TUR)
- 1999: Hamza Yerlikaya (TUR)
- 2000: Martin Lidberg (SWE)
- 2001: Hamza Yerlikaya (TUR)
- 2002: Hamza Yerlikaya (TUR)
- 2003: Aleksey Mishin (RUS)
- 2004: Nazmi Avluca (TUR)
- 2005: Aleksey Mishin (RUS)
- 2006: Artur Michalkiewicz (POL)
- 2007: Aleksey Mishin (RUS)
- 2008: Nazmi Avluca (TUR)
- 2009: Aleksey Mishin (RUS)
- 2010: Nazmi Avluca (TUR)
- 2011: Vasyl Rachyba (UKR)
- 2012: Hristo Marinov (BUL)
- 2013: Aleksey Mishin (RUS)
- 2014: Zhan Beleniuk (UKR)
- 2015: Davit Chakvetadze (RUS)
- 2016: Zhan Beleniuk (UKR)
- 2017: Viktor Lőrincz (HUN)
- 2018: Robert Kobliashvili (GEO)
- 2019: Zhan Beleniuk (UKR)
- 2020: Semen Novikov (UKR)
- 2021: Zurabi Datunashvili (SRB)
- 2022: Turpal Bisultanov (DEN)
- 2023: István Takács (HUN)
- 2024: Aleksandr Komarov (SRB)
- 73 kg: 1911
- 75 kg: 1913–1922
- 79 kg: 1950–1961
- 87 kg: 1962–1967
- 82 kg: 1969–1995
- 85 kg: 1997–2001
- 84 kg: 2002–2013
- 85 kg: 2014–2017
- 87 kg: 2018–present