Wda Świecie
Polish football club
Football club
Full name | Klub Sportowy Wda Świecie | ||
---|---|---|---|
Founded | 8 March 1957; 67 years ago (1957-03-08) | ||
Ground | Stadion Sportowy Wda | ||
Capacity | 3,000 | ||
Chairman | Krzysztof Kosecki | ||
Manager | Krzysztof Urtnowski | ||
League | III liga, group II | ||
2023–24 | IV liga Kuyavia-Pomerania, 1st of 18 (promoted) | ||
Website | Club website | ||
| |||
Klub Sportowy Wda Świecie is a football club from Świecie, Poland. It was founded in 1957. They currently play in group II of the III liga, the fourth tier, after winning the IV liga Kuyavia-Pomerania in 2024.
Wda has participated in three editions of the Polish Cup, but has never advanced beyond the first round.[1]
References
- ^ Mogielnicki, Pawel, Naskrent, Gwidon S. and Schöggl, Hans (23 April 2002). "Poland - Full Cup History". RSSSF.
{{cite web}}
: CS1 maint: multiple names: authors list (link)
External links
- Official website
- Wda Świecie at the 90minut.pl website (Polish)
- v
- t
- e
III liga · 2024–25 clubs
- Broń Radom
- GKS Bełchatów
- GKS Wikielec
- Jagiellonia Białystok II
- Lechia Tomaszów Mazowiecki
- Legia Warsaw II
- ŁKS Łomża
- Mławianka Mława
- Pelikan Łowicz
- Polonia Lidzbark Warmiński
- Sokół Aleksandrów Łódzki
- Stomil Olsztyn
- Świt Nowy Dwór Mazowiecki
- Unia Skierniewice
- Warta Sieradz
- Victoria Sulejówek
- Wigry Suwałki
- Wisła Płock II
- Błękitni Stargard
- Cartusia Kartuzy
- Elana Toruń
- Flota Świnoujście
- Gedania Gdańsk
- Gryf Słupsk
- Kotwica Kórnik
- Lech Poznań II
- Noteć Czarnków
- Pogoń Nowe Skalmierzyce
- Pogoń Szczecin II
- Polonia Środa Wielkopolska
- Sokół Kleczew
- Unia Swarzędz
- Vineta Wolin
- Wda Świecie
- Wybrzeże Rewalskie Rewal
- Zawisza Bydgoszcz
- Carina Gubin
- Górnik Zabrze II
- Górnik Polkowice
- Karkonosze Jelenia Góra
- Lechia Zielona Góra
- LKS Goczałkowice-Zdrój
- Miedź Legnica II
- MKS Kluczbork
- Odra Bytom Odrzański
- Podlesianka Katowice
- Polonia Słubice
- Pniówek Pawłowice Śląskie
- Stal Brzeg
- Stilon Gorzów Wielkopolski
- Śląsk Wrocław II
- Ślęza Wrocław
- Unia Turza Śląska
- Warta Gorzów Wielkopolski
- Avia Świdnik
- Chełmianka Chełm
- Czarni Połaniec
- Korona Kielce II
- KS Wiązownica
- KSZO Ostrowiec Świętokrzyski
- Lewart Lubartów
- Podhale Nowy Targ
- Podlasie Biała Podlaska
- Pogoń-Sokół Lubaczów
- Sandecja Nowy Sącz
- Siarka Tarnobrzeg
- Star Starachowice
- Świdniczanka Świdnik
- Unia Tarnów
- Wisła Kraków II
- Wisłoka Dębica
- Wiślanie Skawina