Speed skating at the 2016 Winter Youth Olympics – Mixed team sprint
Mixed team sprint at the II Winter Youth Olympic Games | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Venue | Hamar Olympic Hall | ||||||||||||
Date | 17 February | ||||||||||||
Competitors | 52 from 20 nations | ||||||||||||
Winning time | 1:57.85 | ||||||||||||
Medalists | |||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||
2020 → |
- v
- t
- e
The mixed team sprint speed skating competition of the 2016 Winter Youth Olympics was held at Hamar Olympic Hall on 17 February 2016.[1]
Results
The races were held at 10:30.[2]
Rank | Heat | Team | Time | Time Behind |
---|---|---|---|---|
3 | Team 6 Buyantogtokhyn Sumiyaa (MGL) Noemi Bonazza (ITA) Shen Hanyang (CHN) Chung Jae-woong (KOR) | 1:57.85 | ||
4 | Team 9 Karolina Gąsecka (POL) Elisa Dul (NED) Anvar Mukhamadeyev (KAZ) Austin Kleba (USA) | 1:58.80 | +0.95 | |
5 | Team 10 Mihaela Hogaş (ROU) Chiara Cristelli (ITA) Ole Jeske (GER) Allan Dahl Johansson (NOR) | 1:58.87 | +1.02 | |
4 | 1 | Team 12 Yauheniya Varabyova (BLR) Lea Scholz (GER) Lukas Mann (GER) Daichi Horikawa (JPN) | 1:58.95 | +1.10 |
5 | 6 | Team 13 Elena Samkova (RUS) Sofya Napolskikh (RUS) Jaakko Hautamaki (FIN) Kim Min-seok (KOR) | 1:58.97 | +1.12 |
6 | 7 | Team 3 Viola Feichtner (AUT) Li Huawei (CHN) Kazuki Sakakibara (JPN) Li Yanzhe (CHN) | 1:59.20 | +1.35 |
7 | 4 | Team 1 Jasmin Güntert (SUI) Kim Min-sun (KOR) Isa Izmailov (RUS) Jeffrey Rosanelli (ITA) | 1:59.75 | +1.90 |
8 | 3 | Team 4 Camilla Evjevik (NOR) Kim Min-sun (KOR) Gaweł Oficjalski (POL) Jonas Kristensen (NOR) | 1:59.93 | +2.08 |
9 | 7 | Team 11 Hanna Nifantava (BLR) Yuna Onodera (JPN) Francesco Betti (ITA) Daan Baks (NED) | 2:00.13 | +2.28 |
10 | 6 | Team 2 Mariya Gromova (KAZ) Han Mei (CHN) Victor Rudenko (BLR) Mathias Hauer (AUT) | 2:00.79 | +2.94 |
11 | 2 | Team 5 Erika Lindgren (SWE) Isabelle van Elst (NED) Samuli Suomalainen (FIN) Yevgeny Bolgov (BLR) | 2:16.73 | +18.88 |
5 | Team 8 Moe Kumagai (JPN) Natálie Kerschbaummayr (CZE) Kaspar Kaljuvee (EST) Dmitry Filimonov (RUS) | DQ | ||
2 | Team 6 Viktoria Schinnerl (AUT) Karolina Bosiek (POL) Jan Świątek (POL) Louis Hollaar (NED) | DNF |