Nebojša Grujić
Serbian canoeist
Personal information | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Born | (1991-03-21) 21 March 1991 (age 33) Šabac, SR Serbia, Yugoslavia | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Height | 1.81 m (5 ft 11 in) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Weight | 90 kg (198 lb) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sport | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Country | Serbia | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sport | Canoe sprint | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Club | Kajak Klub Zorka | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Medal record
|
Nebojša Grujić (Serbian Cyrillic: Небојша Грујић; born 21 March 1991) is a Serbian sprint canoer.
He won a gold medal in the K-2 200 m event at the 2014 World Championship in Moscow.
His competition partner is Uroš Mitjev, also member of canoe sprint club Zorka from Šabac. They have been competing together since 2012, and they first results were:
1st and gold medal on International Regata Piestany, Slovakia in k2 200m U23 1st place in B final on European U23 canoe sprint championship in Montemor-O-Velho, Portugal 1st place and gold medal in State Championship in Backa Palanka, Serbia in K2 200m
References
- Biography at Digicorp.hu
External links
- Nebojša Grujić at the International Canoe Federation
- Nebojša Grujić at Olympics.com
- Nebojša Grujić at Olympedia
- Nebojša Grujić at the Olimpijski Komitet Srbije (in Serbian)
- v
- t
- e
- 1994: Poland (Maciej Freimut & Adam Wysocki)
- 1995: United States (Stein Jorgensen & John Mooney)
- 1997: Hungary (Vince Fehérvári & Róbert Hegedűs)
- 1998: Hungary (Vince Fehérvári & Róbert Hegedűs)
- 1999: Hungary (Vince Fehérvári & Róbert Hegedűs)
- 2001: Lithuania (Alvydas Duonėla & Egidijus Balčiūnas)
- 2002: Lithuania (Alvydas Duonėla & Egidijus Balčiūnas)
- 2003: Lithuania (Alvydas Duonėla & Egidijus Balčiūnas)
- 2005: Serbia and Montenegro (Dragan Zorić & Ognjen Filipović)
- 2006: Germany (Ronald Rauhe & Tim Wieskötter)
- 2007: Belarus (Raman Piatrushenka & Vadzim Makhneu)
- 2009: Belarus (Vadzim Makhneu & Raman Piatrushenka)
- 2010: France (Arnaud Hybois & Sébastien Jouve)
- 2011: France (Arnaud Hybois & Sébastien Jouve)
- 2013: Russia (Yury Postrigay & Alexander Dyachenko)
- 2014: Serbia (Nebojša Grujić & Marko Novaković)
- 2015: Hungary (Sándor Tótka & Péter Molnár)
- 2017: Hungary (Balázs Birkás & Márk Balaska)
- 2018: Hungary (Balázs Birkás & Márk Balaska)
- 2019: Russia (Yury Postrigay & Alexander Dyachenko)