List of schools in Tanzania
The following is a list of notable schools in Tanzania.
Schools
- Shine Daycare & Primary English Medium School, Duluti, Arusha
- Al Muntazir School Network, Dar es Salaam
- Bethany Pre and Primary English Medium School, Kisongo, Arusha Region.
- Goba Secondary School, Dar es Salaam
- Haven of Peace Academy, Dar es Salaam
- International School of Tanganyika, Dar es Salaam
- International School of Zanzibar
- Isamilo International School Mwanza, Mwanza
- Jitegemee, Dar es Salaam
- Kennedy House International School, Usa River, Meru District, Arusha Region.
- Kibaha Secondary School, Kibaha, Pwani Region
- Kings Secondary School, Dar es Salaam
- Kishumundu Secondary School, Kilimanjaro Region.
- Lady of mercy School, Arusha
- Lumumba Secondary School, Zanzibar
- Malangali Secondary School, Iringa
- Montfort Agricultural Secondary School, Rujewa
- Morogoro International School, Morogoro
- Musoma Alliance Secondary School, Musoma
- Mwananyamala, Dar es Salaam
- Mwanza International School, Mwanza
- Ngarenaro Secoundary School, Arusha
- Popatlal Secondary School, Tanga
- Pugu High School, Ilala
- Pugu Secondary School, Dar es Salaam
- Saint Mary Goreti Secondary School, Moshi
- School of St Jude, Arusha, Tanzania
- Shaaban Robert Secondary School, Dar es Salaam
- Siha Secoundary School, Siha District, Kilimanjaro Region
- St. Francis Girls' Secondary School, Mbeya
- St. Mary's International Schools, Dar es Salaam, Dodoma, Mbeya, Morogoro
- United World College East Africa
- Utemini, Singida
- Weruweru High School, Hai
- Weruweru Secondary School, Kilimanjaro
- Risechamp Pre and Primary School, Dar es salaam, Dodoma[1]
See also
References
- ^ https://risechamp.ac.tz/ [bare URL]
External links
- Complete Tanzania School List
- v
- t
- e
Lists of schools in Africa by country
- Algeria
- Angola
- Benin
- Botswana
- Burkina Faso
- Burundi
- Cameroon
- Cape Verde
- Central African Republic
- Chad
- Comoros
- Democratic Republic of the Congo
- Republic of the Congo
- Djibouti
- Egypt
- Equatorial Guinea
- Eritrea
- Eswatini
- Ethiopia
- Gabon
- The Gambia
- Ghana
- Guinea
- Guinea-Bissau
- Ivory Coast
- Kenya
- Lesotho
- Liberia
- Libya
- Madagascar
- Malawi
- Mali
- Mauritania
- Mauritius
- Morocco
- Mozambique
- Namibia
- Niger
- Nigeria
- Rwanda
- São Tomé and Príncipe
- Senegal
- Seychelles
- Sierra Leone
- Somalia
- South Africa
- South Sudan
- Sudan
- Tanzania
- Togo
- Tunisia
- Uganda
- Zambia
- Zimbabwe
States with limited
recognition
recognition
- Sahrawi Arab Democratic Republic
- Somaliland
Dependencies and
other territories
other territories
- Canary Islands / Ceuta / Melilla (Spain)
- Madeira (Portugal)
- Mayotte / Réunion (France)
- Saint Helena / Ascension Island / Tristan da Cunha (United Kingdom)