Medal | Name | Sport | Event | Date |
| Clement Kemboi Kimutai (KEN) | Athletics | Men's 3000m steeplechase | 13 September |
| Margaret Chelimo Kipkemboi (KEN) | Athletics | Women's 5000m | 13 September |
| Kenya women's national volleyball team (KEN) | Volleyball | Women's tournament | 14 September |
| Grace Wanjiru Njue (KEN) | Athletics | Women's 20 km walk | 15 September |
| Alice Aprot Nawowuna (KEN) | Athletics | Women's 10,000m | 16 September |
| Raymond Kibet (KEN) Alex Sampao (KEN) Kiprono Koskei (KEN) Boniface Mweresa (KEN) | Athletics | Men's 4X400m relay | 17 September |
| Hillary Kemboi Cheserek (KEN) | Athletics | Men's 3000m steeplechase | 13 September |
| Rosemary Wanjiru (KEN) | Athletics | Women's 5000m | 13 September |
| Leonard Barsoton (KEN) | Athletics | Men's 10,000m | 14 September |
| Eunice Kadogo (KEN) | Athletics | Women's 100m | 14 September |
| Annet Mwanzi (KEN) | Athletics | Women's 800m | 14 September |
| Samuel Ireri Gathimba (KEN) | Athletics | Men's 20 km walk | 15 September |
| Boniface Mweresa (KEN) | Athletics | Men's 400m | 15 September |
| Luka Kanda (KEN) | Athletics | Men's half marathon | 16 September |
| Gladys Kiptagelai (KEN) | Athletics | Women's 10,000m | 16 September |
| Mercy Joseph (KEN) Lavinia Martins (KEN) | Badminton | Women' doubles | 8 September |
| Mercy Apondi Obiero (KEN) | Weightlifting | Women' 69 kg snatch | 9 September |
| Mercy Apondi Obiero (KEN) | Weightlifting | Women' 69 kg clean & jerk | 9 September |
| Mercy Apondi Obiero (KEN) | Weightlifting | Women' 69 kg total | 9 September |
| Nick Okoth (KEN) | Boxing | Men's lightweight - 60 kg | 10 September |
| Elly Ajowi (KEN) | Boxing | Men's heavyweight - 91 kg | 10 September |
| Alice Aprot Nawowuna (KEN) | Athletics | Women's 5000m | 13 September |
| Purity Cherotich (KEN) | Athletics | Women's 3000m steeplechase | 15 September |
| Steper Wanboua (KEN) | Handisports | Men's 1500m, T45-46 | 15 September |
| Hellen Nwawira Kariuki (KEN) | Powerlifting | Women's - 41 kg | 15 September |
| Job Kinyor (KEN) | Athletics | Men's 800m | 16 September |
| Hellen Syombua (KEN) Annet Mwanzi (KEN) Winnie Chebet (KEN) Maureen Nyatichi (KEN) | Athletics | Women's 4X400m relay | 17 September |
| Thomas Longosiwa (KEN) | Athletics | Men's 5000m | 17 September |
| Samuel Kimani (KEN) | Handisports | Men's 400m T11 | 17 September |
| Beatrice Chepkoech (KEN) | Athletics | Women's 1500m | 17 September |
| Sammy Diego Nyongesa (KEN) | Wrestling | Men's GR 75 kg | 18 September |
| Holln Mkanga Ochieng (KEN) | Wrestling | Men's GR 130 kg | 18 September |