Rubber outcome | No. | Rubber | Match type (partner if any) | Opponent nation | Opponent player(s) | Score |
2–1; 16 June 2011; Sri Lanka Tennis Association, Colombo, Sri Lanka; Asia/Oceania Zone Group III Pool B round robin; hard surface |
Defeat | 1 | III | Doubles (with Bassam Beidas) (dead rubber) | United Arab Emirates | Khaled Al-Hassani / Faisal Bastaki | 3–4 ret. |
3–0; 18 June 2011; Sri Lanka Tennis Association, Colombo, Sri Lanka; Asia/Oceania Zone Group III Promotion Pool round robin; hard surface |
Victory | 2 | III | Doubles (with Patrick Chucri) (dead rubber) | Vietnam | Lê Quốc Khánh / Ngô Quang Huy | 4–5 ret. |
0–3; 19 June 2011; Sri Lanka Tennis Association, Colombo, Sri Lanka; Asia/Oceania Zone Group III Promotion Pool round robin; hard surface |
Defeat | 3 | II | Singles | Sri Lanka | Harshana Godamanna | 2–6, 1–6 |
Defeat | 4 | III | Doubles (with Patrick Chucri) (dead rubber) | Rajeev Rajapakse / Oshada Wijemanne | 0–1 ret. |
2–3; 17–19 July 2015; Sri Lanka Tennis Association, Colombo, Sri Lanka; Asia/Oceania Zone Group II relegation play-off; clay surface |
Victory | 5 | III | Doubles (with Hady Habib) | Sri Lanka | Harshana Godamanna / Dineshkanthan Thangarajah | 7–6(7–4), 2–6, 6–3, 3–6, 6–3 |
Defeat | 6 | V | Singles | Harshana Godamanna | 3–6, 2–6, 3–6 |
3–0; 11 July 2016; Enghelab Sports Complex, Tehran, Iran; Asia/Oceania Zone Group III Pool B round robin; clay surface |
Victory | 7 | II | Singles | Cambodia | Bun Kenny | 6–2, 7–6(7–3) |
3–0; 13 July 2016; Enghelab Sports Complex, Tehran, Iran; Asia/Oceania Zone Group III Pool B round robin; clay surface |
Victory | 8 | II | Singles | Singapore | Roy Hobbs | 6–2, 6–4 |
3–0; 14 July 2016; Enghelab Sports Complex, Tehran, Iran; Asia/Oceania Zone Group III Pool B round robin; clay surface |
Victory | 9 | II | Singles | Qatar | Mubarak Shannan Zayid | 4–6, 7–6(7–5), 7–5 |
3–0; 15 July 2016; Enghelab Sports Complex, Tehran, Iran; Asia/Oceania Zone Group III Pool B round robin; clay surface |
Victory | 10 | II | Singles | Syria | Bruno Abdel Nour | 6–2, 7–5 |
1–2; 16 July 2016; Enghelab Sports Complex, Tehran, Iran; Asia/Oceania Zone Group III promotional play-off; clay surface |
Defeat | 11 | II | Singles | Hong Kong | Karan Rastogi | 3–6, 2–6 |
2–1; 17 July 2017; Sri Lanka Tennis Association, Colombo, Sri Lanka; Asia/Oceania Zone Group III Pool B round robin; clay surface |
Victory | 12 | II | Singles | Turkmenistan | Ýuriý Rogusskiý | 7–6(7–1), 6–2 |
2–1; 19 July 2017; Sri Lanka Tennis Association, Colombo, Sri Lanka; Asia/Oceania Zone Group III Pool B round robin; clay surface |
Victory | 13 | II | Singles | Malaysia | Ahmed Deedat Abdul Razak | 6–3, 7–6(7–1) |
3–0; 20 July 2017; Sri Lanka Tennis Association, Colombo, Sri Lanka; Asia/Oceania Zone Group III Pool B round robin; clay surface |
Victory | 14 | II | Singles | Qatar | Mubarak Shannan Zayid | 1–6, 6–4, 6–4 |
3–0; 22 July 2017; Sri Lanka Tennis Association, Colombo, Sri Lanka; Asia/Oceania Zone Group III promotional play-off; clay surface |
Victory | 15 | II | Singles | Jordan | Mousa Alkotop | 6–4, 3–6, 6–2 |
3–2; 3–4 February 2018; Taadod Sports Academy, Beirut, Lebanon; Asia/Oceania Zone Group II first round; hard (i) surface |
Victory | 16 | III | Doubles (with Hady Habib) | Chinese Taipei | Chen Ti / Yu Cheng-yu | 6–1, 7–5 |
3–1; 7–8 April 2018; Notre Dame University, Zouk Mosbeh, Lebanon; Asia/Oceania Zone Group II second round; hard surface |
Defeat | 17 | III | Doubles (with Hady Habib) | Hong Kong | Wong Chun-hun / Yeung Pak-long | 2–6, 4–6 |
3–2; 15–16 September 2018; National Tennis Development Center, Nonthaburi, Thailand; Asia/Oceania Zone Group II promotional play-off; hard surface |
Defeat | 18 | III | Doubles (with Jad Ballout) | Thailand | Sanchai Ratiwatana / Sonchat Ratiwatana | 0–6, 3–6 |
2–3; 13-14 September 2019; Automobile and Touring Club of Lebanon, Jounieh, Lebanon; Asia/Oceania Group I first round; clay surface |
Defeat | 19 | III | Doubles (with Benjamin Hassan) | Uzbekistan | Sanjar Fayziev / Jurabek Karimov | 2–6, 7–5, 3–6 |
3–1; 6-7 March 2020; Automobile and Touring Club of Lebanon, Jounieh, Lebanon; World Group I Play-off first round; clay surface |
Victory | 20 | III | Doubles (with Benjamin Hassan) | Thailand | Kittirat Kerdlaphee / Phongsapak Kerdlaphee | 6–3, 6–7(7–9), 6–0 |