FK Žitorađa
Serbian football club
Football club
Full name | FK Žitorađa | ||
---|---|---|---|
Founded | 1957; 67 years ago (1957) | ||
Ground | Stadion FK Žitorađa | ||
League | Serbian League East | ||
2022–23 | Zone League South, 1st of 16 (promoted) | ||
| |||
FK Žitorađa (Serbian Cyrillic: ФК Житорађа) is a football club based in Žitorađa, Serbia. They compete in the Serbian League East, the third tier of the national league system.
History
The club made its Second League of FR Yugoslavia debut in 2000. They spent three seasons in the second tier, before being relegated to the Serbian League East in 2003.[1] The club won the Zone League South in the 2022–23 season and got promoted to the Serbian League East, returning to the third tier after nine years.[2]
Honours
Niš Zone League / Zone League South (Tier 4)
- 2009–10 / 2022–23
Seasons
Season | League | Cup | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Division | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | Pos | ||
Serbia | ||||||||||
2010–11 | 3 – East | 30 | 12 | 6 | 12 | 46 | 43 | 42 | 10th | — |
2011–12 | 3 – East | 30 | 12 | 5 | 13 | 38 | 42 | 41 | 8th | — |
2012–13 | 3 – East | 30 | 14 | 5 | 11 | 36 | 26 | 47 | 5th | — |
2013–14 | 3 – East | 30 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 29 | 35 | 33 | 15th | — |
References
External links
- Club page at Srbijasport
- v
- t
- e
- Brzi Brod
- Budućnost Popovac
- Đerdap
- Dinamo Jug
- Dunav Prahovo
- Jagodina
- Jedinstvo 1936
- Jedinstvo Paraćin
- Morava Ćuprija
- Radnički Pirot
- Radnički Svilajnac
- SFS Borac
- Sinđelić Niš
- Timok 1919
- Trstenik PPT
- Vlasina
- 14. Oktobar Kruševac
- Balkanski
- Bor
- Borac Bivolje
- BSK Bujanovac
- Car Konstantin
- Dinamo Vranje
- Dubočica
- Hajduk Veljko
- Jedinstvo Bela Palanka
- Jedinstvo Bošnjace
- Jedinstvo Donja Mutnica
- Kablovi
- Kopaonik
- Kosanica
- Majdanpek
- Meševo
- Mladost Medoševac
- Morava Ribare
- Morava Vladičin Han
- Moravac Mrštane
- Moravac Predejane
- OFK Niš
- Ozren Sokobanja
- Pčinja Trgovište
- Pukovac
- Radan Lebane
- Radnički Niš
- Radnik Surdulica
- Rembas Resavica
- Rtanj Boljevac
- Rudar Aleksinački Rudnik
- Sloga Despotovac
- Sloga Leskovac
- Svrljig
- Tabane 1970
- Temnić 1924
- Timočanin
- Topličanin
- Trayal Kruševac
- Trgovački Jagodina
- Zaplanjac
- Železničar Niš
- Železničar Vranjska Banja
- Žitorađa
- Župa Aleksandrovac