Chinese Taipei at the 2016 Winter Youth Olympics
Sporting event delegation
Chinese Taipei at the 2016 Winter Youth Olympics | |
---|---|
IOC code | TPE |
NOC | Chinese Taipei Olympic Committee |
in Lillehammer | |
Competitors | 4 in 4 sports |
Medals |
|
Winter Youth Olympics appearances (overview) | |
Chinese Taipei competed at the 2016 Winter Youth Olympics in Lillehammer, Norway from 12 to 21 February 2016.
Alpine skiing
- Girls
Athlete | Event | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
Wei-Hsuan Chen | Slalom | 1:38.38 | 40 | 1:33.65 | 34 | 3:12.03 | 34 |
Giant slalom | 2:42.80 | 44 | 2:25.57 | 38 | 5:08.37 | 38 |
Ice hockey
Athlete | Event | Qualification | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | Rank | Points | Rank | ||
Mu-Hsin Hsieh | Boys' individual skills challenge | 7 | 15 | did not advance |
Luge
Chinese Taipei qualified one boy.
- Boys
Athlete | Event | Final | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Run 1 | Run 2 | Total | Rank | ||
Chun-Hung Chiang | Boys' Singles | 49.998 | 50.624 | 1:40.622 | 18 |
Skeleton
Athlete | Event | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
Lin-Wei Peng | Boys | 57.93 | 20 | 57.72 | 19 | 1:55.65 | 20 |
See also
References
- v
- t
- e
Nations at the 2016 Winter Youth Olympics in Lillehammer
- China
- Chinese Taipei
- East Timor
- India
- Iran
- Japan
- Kazakhstan
- South Korea
- Kyrgyzstan
- Lebanon
- Malaysia
- Mongolia
- Nepal
- Andorra
- Armenia
- Austria
- Belarus
- Belgium
- Bosnia and Herzegovina
- Bulgaria
- Croatia
- Cyprus
- Czech Republic
- Denmark
- Estonia
- Finland
- France
- Georgia
- Germany
- Great Britain
- Greece
- Hungary
- Iceland
- Ireland
- Israel
- Italy
- Latvia
- Liechtenstein
- Lithuania
- Luxembourg
- Macedonia
- Moldova
- Monaco
- Montenegro
- Netherlands
- Norway
- Poland
- Portugal
- Romania
- Russia
- San Marino
- Serbia
- Slovakia
- Slovenia
- Spain
- Sweden
- Switzerland
- Turkey
- Ukraine