China at the 2017 Asian Indoor and Martial Arts Games
Sporting event delegation
China at the 2017 Asian Indoor and Martial Arts Games | |
---|---|
IOC code | CHN |
NOC | Chinese Olympic Committee |
Website | www |
in Ashgabat September 17–27 | |
Competitors | 202 in 12[1] sports |
Asian Indoor and Martial Arts Games appearances | |
The People's Republic of China competed at the 2017 Asian Indoor and Martial Arts Games in Ashgabat, Turkmenistan, from 17 to 27 September 2017.
Medalists
Indoor athletics
- Key
- Note–Ranks given for track events are within the athlete's heat only
- Q = Qualified for the next round
- q = Qualified for the next round as a fastest loser or, in field events, by position without achieving the qualifying target
- NR = National record
- N/A = Round not applicable for the event
- Bye = Athlete not required to compete in round
- Men
- Track events
Athlete | Event | Round 1 | Semifinal | Final | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Result | Rank | Result | Rank | Result | Rank | ||
Chang Yizhong | 800 m | 1:56.20 | 3 q | 1:54.20 | 5 | Did not advance | |
Deng Hantao | 400 m | 50.42 | 2 Q | 51.06 | 5 | Did not advance | |
He Yuhong | 60 m | 7.01 | 4 q | 7.07 | 7 | Did not advance | |
Huang Yonglian | 6.76 | 1 Q | 6.74 | 2 Q | 6.71 | 5 | |
Liu Dezhu | 800 m | 1:55.04 | 2 Q | 1:53.76 | 4 | Did not advance | |
Tao Zelang | 3000 m | — | 9:01.08 | 7 | Did not advance | ||
Xu Bo | 400 m | 49.69 | 3 q | 49.77 | 5 | Did not advance | |
Yang Kegu | 3000 m | — | 8:40.27 | 6 q | 8:45.06 | 11 | |
Yi Yulong | 60 m hurdles | — | 8.67 | 6 | Did not advance | ||
Zhan Qi | 1500 m | — | 4:05.15 | 5 | Did not advance | ||
Zhang Dayu | — | 3:58.56 | 3 q | 4:08.38 | 8 | ||
Zhu Shenglong | 60 m hurdles | — | 8.40 | 6 | Did not advance | ||
Deng Hantao He Shitong Wang Jianlong Xu Bo Zhang Renjie | 4 × 400 m relay | — | 3:21.97 | 3 Q | 3:23.13 | 5 |
- Field events
Athlete | Event | Final | |
---|---|---|---|
Distance | Position | ||
Chen Yang | Pole vault | 4.60 | 5 |
He Xilong | Long jump | 7.07 | 8 |
Liu Liming | High jump | 2.05 | 7 |
Liu Yang | Shot put | 18.24 | 7 |
Tao Yege | Long jump | NM | — |
Tian Zizhong | Shot put | 18.42 | 6 |
Wan Hanchen | Triple jump | 15.26 | 8 |
Yang Lucheng | Pole vault | 4.40 | 6 |
Zheng Zehao | Triple jump | NM | — |
- Women
- Track events
Athlete | Event | Round 1 | Semifinal | Final | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Result | Rank | Result | Rank | Result | Rank | ||
Chen Jiexin | 60 m hurdles | — | 8.86 | 4 q | 12.54 | 8 | |
Deng Changhong | 400 m | 59.39 | 2 Q | 59.04 | 5 | Did not advance | |
Feng Lulu | 60 m | — | 7.46 | 2 Q | 7.54 | 6 | |
Gong Luying | — | 7.80 | 6 | Did not advance | |||
Li Chunhui | 1500 m | — | 4:41.07 | 4 | |||
Liang Yina | 400 m | 57.48 | 2 Q | 56.71 | 3 Q | 56.32 | 5 |
Liu Fang | 3000 m | — | 10:10.38 | 4 | |||
Lu Mengyao | 800 m | — | 2:22.31 | 4 | Did not advance | ||
Wang Jinyu | 3000 m | — | 9:57.43 | ||||
Yao Hui | 60 m hurdles | — | 9.11 | 3 Q | 9.10 | 6 | |
Zeng Ting | 1500 m | — | 4:43.00 | 5 | |||
Zhang Guiping | 800 m | — | 2:15.87 | 1 Q | 2:07.65 | ||
Deng Changhong Li Xingyuan Liang Yina Tao Yanan Wang Meiru Zhu Cuiwei | 4 × 400 m relay | — | 3:47.35 |
- Field events
Athlete | Event | Final | |
---|---|---|---|
Distance | Position | ||
Bian Ka | Shot put | 17.34 | |
Gong Luying | Long jump | 5.99 | 4 |
Pan Youqi | Triple jump | 12.91 | 5 |
Tan Qiujiao | 13.10 |
Bowling
Chess
Cue sports
- Men
Athlete | Event | Round of 64 | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Rank | ||
Liu Haitao | 9-Ball Pool Singles | Bye | Abdulla (UAE) W 9–3 | Orcollo (PHI) W 9–6 | Ko P.Y. (TPE) L 6–9 | Did not advance | ||
Lyu Haotian | 6-Red Snooker Singles | — | Chau H.M. (HKG) W 5–0 | Kachaiwong (THA) W 5–1 | Vahedi (IRI) L 1–5 | Did not advance | ||
9-Ball Pool Singles | Bye | Al-Ars (QAT) L DNS | Did not advance | |||||
Yan Bingtao | 6-Red Snooker Singles | — | Bye | Sanzai (AFG) W 5–1 | Chawla (IND) W 5–1 | Sajjad (PAK) W 5–3 | Vahedi (IRI) | |
Zhao Xintong | Snooker Singles | — | Bye | |||||
Zhou Yuelong | — | Bye | ||||||
Liu Haitao Lyu Haotian | 9-Ball Pool Scotch Doubles | — | Afghanistan (AFG) | |||||
Yan Bingtao Zhao Xintong Zhou Yuelong | Snooker Team | — | Bye |
- Women
Athlete | Event | Round of 16 | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Rank | ||
Bai Ge | 6-Red Snooker Singles | Ranola (PHI) | ||||
Chen Siming | 10-Ball Pool Singles | Centeno (PHI) | ||||
Han Yu | 9-Ball Pool Singles | Mangli (IRI) W 7–1 | Chou C.Y. (TPE) W 7–3 | Kim G.Y. (KOR) | ||
Liu Shasha | Fathy (MDV) W 7–0 | Lim Y.M. (KOR) W 7–3 | Centeno (PHI) | |||
Wang Xiaotong | 6-Red Snooker Singles | Magimairajan (IND) W 4–1 | Wan K.K. (HKG) |
Dancesport
Futsal
Kickboxing
Muay Thai
- Men
Athlete | Event | Round of 16 | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Rank | ||
Luo Chenghao | −54 kg | Kwok W.H. (HKG) W 30–27 | Nazrivali (TJK) W 29–28 | Phonkrathok (THA) L 27–30 | Did not advance | |
Chen Yahong | −60 kg | Bye | Nurmetow (TKM) L 27–30 | Did not advance | ||
Yang Yunpeng | −63.5 kg | Ghaljaee (AFG) L RSC | Did not advance | |||
Yuan Pengbin | Jahangir (AFG) L 27–30 | Did not advance | ||||
Shan Yanbin | −67 kg | Bye | Saparmyradow (TKM) L RSC | Did not advance | ||
Zhang Jinglei | Mobariz (AFG) W 30–27 | Nezhad (IRI) L 27–30 | Did not advance | |||
Guo Dongwang | −71 kg | Bye | Rowsanow (TKM) W 29–28 | Neftaliyev (KAZ) W 29–28 | Neftaliyev (THA) | |
Zhang Yongkang | −75 kg | Hussaini (AFG) L 27–30 | Did not advance | |||
Du An | −81 kg | Guyjow (TKM) L RSC | Did not advance | |||
Luo Can | Bahar (AFG) W 29–28 | Guyjow (TKM) L 27–30 | Did not advance |
- Women
Athlete | Event | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Rank | ||
Xu Yi | −54 kg | Rowsanov (IRN) W 30–27 | Tehiran (THA) L 27–30 | Did not advance | |
Chen Linling | −60 kg | Batyrowa (TKM) W KOB | Wihantamma (THA) L 27–30 | Did not advance |
Short course swimming
Taekwondo
Athlete | Event | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Rank | ||
Ouyang Xiongbin | Men's −54 kg | Bye | Nematov (TJK) L 11–13 | Did not advance | |||
Wu Yichao | Men's −58 kg | Bye | Nasyrov (TJK) W 14–11 | Pulatov (UZB) L 5–17 | Did not advance | ||
Xiao Chenming | Men's −63 kg | Berkeliyew (TKM) W 25–20 | Klompong (THA) L 11–13 | Did not advance | |||
Song Guodong | Men's −68 kg | Bye | Safari (AFG) W 23–3 | Salaev (UZB) L 13–17 | Did not advance | ||
Ren Ke | Men's −74 kg | Kim J.R. (KOR) W 24–4 | Al-Mabruk (KSA) W DSQ | Yang T.Y. (TPE) W 23–20 | Jalali (IRI) L 13–21 | Did not advance | |
Chen Linglong | Men's −80 kg | — | Wangchuk (BHU) W 28–0 | Dela Cruz (PHI) W 17–8 | El-Sharabatyz (JOR) W 15–10 | Nazemi (IRI) L 12–13 | |
Liu Jintao | Men's −87 kg | — | Adil (PAK) W 24–0 | Defaix (TAH) W 8–0 | Uy (PHI) W 27–10 | Rajabi (IRI) L 16–18 | |
Zhu Yuxiang | Men's Individual Poomsae | — | |||||
Deng Tingfeng Hu Mingda Zhu Yuxiang | Men's Team Poomsae | — | |||||
Tan Xueqin | Women's −46 kg | — | Rezaiee (AFG) W 23–3 | Yaqubi (AFG) W 28–0 | Madahi (IRI) W 9–2 | Han N.Y. (KOR) W 20–2 | |
Zuo Ju | Women's −49 kg | — | Lam S.W. (HKG) W 20–11 | Daraghmi (JOR) L 9–12 | Did not advance | ||
Wei Xiaojing | Women's −53 kg | — | Ahmadi (AFG) W 25–2 | Harnsujin (THA) L 7–10 | Did not advance | ||
Zhou Lijun | Women's −57 kg | — | Bye | Abu-Eisheh (JOR) W 9–3 | Parsa (IRI) W 17–7 | Chen Y.C. (TPE) L 10–20 | |
Zhang Mengyu | Women's −62 kg | — | Sonam (IND) W DSQ | Lin Y.C. (TPE) W 12–8 | Hà (VIE) W 12–8 | Javadikouchaksaraei (IRI) L 13–15 | |
Gao Pan | Women's −67 kg | — | Jang E.J. (KOR) W 8–7 | Yergeshova (KAZ) W 24–1 | Al Sadeq (JOR) W 23–6 | Chen Y.Y. (TPE) W 23–6 | |
Niu Lulu | Women's −73 kg | — | Bye | Ma T.H. (TPE) L 15–18 | Did not advance | ||
Wei Mengyue | Women's Individual Poomsae | — | |||||
Liu Yuqing Wei Mengyue Wu Limei | Women's Team Poomsae | — |
Weightlifting
- Men
Athlete | Event | Snatch | Clean & jerk | Total | Rank | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Result | Rank | Result | Rank | ||||
Jia Xionghui | −56 kg | 128 | 2 | 141 | 3 | 269 | |
Lei Haitao | −62 kg | 131 | 3 | 157 | 2 | 288 | |
Deng Shiwei | −69 kg | 148 | 1 | 179 | 1 | 327 | |
Chen Hu | −85 kg | ||||||
Liu Hao | −94 kg | ||||||
Ding Fengshan | +105 kg |
- Women
Athlete | Event | Snatch | Clean & jerk | Total | Rank | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Result | Rank | Result | Rank | ||||
Xiao Huiying | −48 kg | 80 | 3 | 110 | 1 | 190 | |
Liao Qiuyun | −53 kg | 93 | 1 | 115 | 1 | 208 | |
Luo Xiaomin | −58 kg | 100 | 1 | 122 | 1 | 222 | |
Yuan Wangjian | −63 kg | 103 | 1 | 120 | 2 | 223 | |
Jia Weipeng | +90 kg |
Wrestling
References
- ^ "NOC Overview - People's Republic of China". Retrieved 12 September 2017.
- v
- t
- e
- Afghanistan
- Bahrain
- Bangladesh
- Bhutan
- Brunei
- Cambodia
- China
- Chinese Taipei
- East Timor
- Hong Kong
- India
- Indonesia
- Iran
- Iraq
- Japan
- Jordan
- Kazakhstan
- Kyrgyzstan
- Laos
- Lebanon
- Macau
- Malaysia
- Maldives
- Mongolia
- Myanmar
- Nepal
- North Korea
- Oman
- Pakistan
- Palestine
- Philippines
- Qatar
- Saudi Arabia
- Singapore
- South Korea
- Sri Lanka
- Syria
- Tajikistan
- Thailand
- Turkmenistan
- United Arab Emirates
- Uzbekistan
- Vietnam
- Yemen
- Independent Olympic Athletes
- Refugee Team