2013 World Wrestling Championships – Men's Greco-Roman 55 kg
Men's Greco-Roman 55 kg at the 2013 World Championships | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Venue | László Papp Budapest Sports Arena | ||||||||||||
Dates | 20 September 2013 | ||||||||||||
Competitors | 33 from 33 nations | ||||||||||||
Medalists | |||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||
← 2011 2014 → |
- v
- t
- e
The men's Greco-Roman 55 kilograms is a competition featured at the 2013 World Wrestling Championships, and was held at the László Papp Budapest Sports Arena in Budapest, Hungary on 20 September 2013.
Results
- Legend
- C — Won by 3 cautions given to the opponent
- F — Won by fall
Finals
Semifinals | Final | ||||||
Ivan Tatarinov (RUS) | 0 | ||||||
Yun Won-chol (PRK) | 7 | Yun Won-chol (PRK) | 4 | ||||
Choi Gyu-jin (KOR) | 9C | Choi Gyu-jin (KOR) | 3 | ||||
Roman Amoyan (ARM) | 6 |
Top half
Section 1
Round of 64 | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||
Ivan Tatarinov (RUS) | 6F | ||||||||||||||
Joakim Fagerlund (SWE) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Ivan Tatarinov (RUS) | 7 | ||||||||||||||
Victor Ciobanu (MDA) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Victor Ciobanu (MDA) | 6F | ||||||||||||||
Aleksandar Kostadinov (BUL) | 3 | ||||||||||||||
Ivan Tatarinov (RUS) | 4 | ||||||||||||||
Orkhan Ahmadov (AZE) | 2 | ||||||||||||||
Gaurav Sharma (IND) | 8 | ||||||||||||||
Lazaros Karathanasis (GRE) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Gaurav Sharma (IND) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Orkhan Ahmadov (AZE) | 8 | ||||||||||||||
Fatih Üçüncü (TUR) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Orkhan Ahmadov (AZE) | 4 |
Section 2
Round of 64 | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||
Ivan Lizatović (CRO) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Yun Won-chol (PRK) | 8 | ||||||||||||||
Yun Won-chol (PRK) | 7 | ||||||||||||||
Lukas Höglmeier (GER) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Lukas Höglmeier (GER) | 8 | ||||||||||||||
Michal Novák (CZE) | 2 | ||||||||||||||
Yun Won-chol (PRK) | 7 | ||||||||||||||
Péter Módos (HUN) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Thomas Rønningen (NOR) | 4 | ||||||||||||||
Anar Zeinalov (EST) | 2 | ||||||||||||||
Thomas Rønningen (NOR) | 2 | ||||||||||||||
Péter Módos (HUN) | 2 | ||||||||||||||
Mohammad Faghiri (IRI) | 8 | ||||||||||||||
Péter Módos (HUN) | 10 |
Bottom half
Section 3
Round of 64 | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||
Jairo Medina (VEN) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Kanybek Zholchubekov (KGZ) | 6 | ||||||||||||||
Kanybek Zholchubekov (KGZ) | 4C | ||||||||||||||
Shota Tanokura (JPN) | 3 | ||||||||||||||
Đới Đăng Tiến (VIE) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Shota Tanokura (JPN) | 7 | ||||||||||||||
Kanybek Zholchubekov (KGZ) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Choi Gyu-jin (KOR) | 3 | ||||||||||||||
Spenser Mango (USA) | 4 | ||||||||||||||
Jani Haapamäki (FIN) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Spenser Mango (USA) | 2 | ||||||||||||||
Choi Gyu-jin (KOR) | 4 | ||||||||||||||
Fouad Fajari (MAR) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Choi Gyu-jin (KOR) | 8 |
Section 4
Round of 64 | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||
Bachana Putkaradze (GEO) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Haithem Mahmoud (EGY) | 8 | ||||||||||||||
Haithem Mahmoud (EGY) | 1 | ||||||||||||||
Nursultan Kalmurzayev (KAZ) | 9 | ||||||||||||||
Dawid Ersetic (POL) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Nursultan Kalmurzayev (KAZ) | 6 | ||||||||||||||
Nursultan Kalmurzayev (KAZ) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Roman Amoyan (ARM) | 7 | ||||||||||||||
Bao Liri (CHN) | 2 | ||||||||||||||
Vugar Rahimov (UKR) | 5F | ||||||||||||||
Vugar Rahimov (UKR) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Roman Amoyan (ARM) | 7 | ||||||||||||||
Roman Amoyan (ARM) | 4 | ||||||||||||||
Cristian Novas (DOM) | 0 | Elbek Tazhyieu (BLR) | 0 | ||||||||||||
Elbek Tazhyieu (BLR) | 7 |
Repechage
Repechage round 2 | Repechage round 3 | Bronze medals | ||||||||
Ivan Lizatović (CRO) | 8 | Ivan Lizatović (CRO) | 0 | Péter Módos (HUN) | 7 | |||||
Lukas Höglmeier (GER) | 1 | Péter Módos (HUN) | 6 | Ivan Tatarinov (RUS) | 3 | |||||
Fouad Fajari (MAR) | 0 | Spenser Mango (USA) | 6 | Spenser Mango (USA) | 4 | |||||
Spenser Mango (USA) | 7 | Kanybek Zholchubekov (KGZ) | 2 | Roman Amoyan (ARM) | 5 | |||||
References
- Results Book, Pages 126–127