2012 Copa Perú
Season | 2012 |
---|---|
Champions | UTC (2nd Title) |
Biggest home win | Grau 14 - 2 Municipal (RdM) |
Biggest away win | Manco II 1 - 6 Alfonso Ugarte AEXA Santa Cruz 0 - 5 Sportivo Huracán |
Highest scoring | Grau 14 - 2 Municipal (RdM) Only Regional and National Stages taken into consideration |
← 2011 2013 → |
The 2012 Copa Perú season (Spanish: Copa Perú 2012), the promotion tournament of Peruvian football, started on February.
The tournament has 5 stages. The first four stages are played as mini-league round-robin tournaments, except for third stage in region IV, which is played as a knockout stage. The final stage features two knockout rounds and a final four-team group stage to determine the two promoted teams.
The 2012 Peru Cup started with the District Stage (Spanish: Etapa Distrital) on February. The next stage was the Provincial Stage (Spanish: Etapa Provincial) which started on June. The tournament continued with the Departamental Stage (Spanish: Etapa Departamental) on July. The Regional Stage follow in September. The National Stage (Spanish: Etapa Nacional) starts in November. The winner of the National Stage will be promoted to the First Division and the runner-up will be promoted to the Second Division.
Department Stage
Department Stage: 2012 Ligas Departamentales del Peru and 2012 Ligas Superiores del Peru
The following list shows the teams that qualified for the Regional Stage.
Department | Team | Location |
---|---|---|
Amazonas | Deportivo Municipal (RdM) | Amazonas |
Grupo Malca | Amazonas | |
Ancash | Unión Juventud | Chimbote |
Huracán (Toma) | Carhuaz | |
Apurímac | Apurímac | Apurímac |
José María Arguedas | Andahuaylas | |
Arequipa | José Granda | Camaná |
Aurora | Arequipa | |
Sportivo Huracán | Arequipa | |
Unión Minas de Orcopampa | Orcopampa | |
Ayacucho | Sport Libertad | Ayacucho |
Deportivo Municipal (Pichari) | Ayacucho | |
Cajamarca | Alianza Cutervo | Cutervo |
Cruzeiro Porcón | Cajamarca | |
UTC | Cajamarca | |
Callao | Márquez | Callao |
Juventud La Perla | Callao | |
Cusco | Manco II | Cusco |
Estudiantes Agropecuario | Cusco | |
Huancavelica | Deportivo Municipal (Yauli) | Yauli |
UDA | Huancavelica | |
Huánuco | UNHEVAL | Huánuco |
Unión Castillo Grande | Leoncio Prado | |
Ica | Santos | Ica |
Mayta Cápac | Nazca | |
Defensor Zarumilla | Nazca | |
Sport Victoria | Ica | |
Junín | Alipio Ponce | Junín |
Deportivo Municipal (Mazamari) | Junín | |
ADT | Tarma | |
La Libertad | Carlos A. Mannucci | Trujillo |
Juventud Bellavista | Trujillo | |
Universitario de Trujillo | Trujillo |
Department | Team | Location |
---|---|---|
Lambayeque | Deportivo Pomalca | Lambayeque |
Willy Serrato | Chiclayo | |
Lima | Deportivo Municipal | Lima |
Walter Ormeño | Cañete | |
Géminis | Lima | |
U América | Lima | |
Loreto | Alianza Cristiana | Loreto |
UNAP | Iquitos | |
Los Tigres | Iquitos | |
CNI | Iquitos | |
Madre de Dios | MINSA | Tambopata |
Deportivo Maldonado | Puerto Maldonado | |
Moquegua | Social EPISA | Moquegua |
AEXA Santa Cruz | Moquegua | |
Pasco | Rancas | Pasco |
Juventud Ticlacayán | Pasco | |
Piura | José Olaya (Paita) | Paita |
José Olaya (Sechura) | Sechura | |
Atlético Grau | Piura | |
Rosario Central | Sechura | |
Puno | Alfonso Ugarte | Puno |
Binacional | Puno | |
Franciscano San Román | Juliaca | |
San Martín | Santos | San Martín |
Sport Alto Mayo | San Martín | |
Tacna | Deportivo Credicoop | Tacna |
Bolognesi Zepita | Tacna | |
Tumbes | Sporting Pizarro | Tumbes |
Académicos Alfred Nobel | Tumbes | |
Ucayali | Defensor San Alejandro | Aguaytía |
Deportivo Municipal (Purús) | Purús | |
UNU | Pucallpa |
Regional Stage
Each region had two teams qualify for the next stage. The playoffs only determined the respective regional winners.
Region I
Region I includes qualified teams from Amazonas, Lambayeque, Tumbes and Piura region.
Group A
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Académicos Alfred Nobel | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 2 | +9 | 15 |
2 | Atlético Grau | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 4 | +15 | 10 |
3 | Deportivo Pomalca | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | −1 | 5 |
4 | Deportivo Municipal (RdM) | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 17 | −11 | 4 |
5 | José Olaya (Sechura) | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 14 | −13 | 0 |
Group B
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sporting Pizarro | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 4 | +9 | 16 |
2 | Willy Serrato | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 4 | +6 | 9 |
3 | José Olaya (Paita) | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | −3 | 7 |
4 | Rosario Central | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 6 |
5 | Grupo Malca | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 12 | −5 | 4 |
Final
Teams | Scores | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st leg home team | Points | 2nd leg home team | 1st leg | 2nd leg | Pen. |
Sporting Pizarro | 1–1 | Académicos Alfred Nobel | 0–0 | – | 5–4 |
Region II
Region II includes qualified teams from Ancash, Cajamarca, La Libertad and San Martín region.
Group A
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Juventud Bellavista | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | +5 | 10 |
2 | Cruzeiro Porcón | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | −2 | 2 |
3 | Unión Juventud | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | −3 | 1 |
Group B
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alianza Cutervo | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 3 | +8 | 14 |
2 | Universitario de Trujillo | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 9 |
3 | Santos | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 6 |
4 | Huracán (Toma) | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 14 | −12 | 3 |
Group C
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | UTC | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 9 |
2 | Sport Alto Mayo | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 9 |
3 | Carlos A. Mannucci | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 11 | −9 | 0 |
Tiebreaker
Teams | Scores | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st leg home team | Points | 2nd leg home team | 1st leg | 2nd leg | Pen. |
UTC | 3–0 | Sport Alto Mayo | 1–0 | – | – |
Tiebreaker
Teams | Scores | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st leg home team | Points | 2nd leg home team | 1st leg | 2nd leg | Pen. |
Sport Alto Mayo | 1–1 | Universitario de Trujillo | 3–3 | – | 5–3 |
Semifinals
Teams | Scores | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st leg home team | Points | 2nd leg home team | 1st leg | 2nd leg | Pen. |
Juventud Bellavista | 3–3 | Sport Alto Mayo | 1–4 | 3–0 | – |
Alianza Cutervo | 0–6 | UTC | 2–3 | 1–4 | – |
Region III
Region III includes qualified teams from Loreto and Ucayali region.
Group A
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alianza Cristiana | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 7 |
2 | Los Tigres | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 7 |
3 | Deportivo Municipal (Purús) | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | −1 | 3 |
4 | UNAP | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7 | −4 | 0 |
Tiebreaker
Teams | Scores | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st leg home team | Points | 2nd leg home team | 1st leg | 2nd leg | Pen. |
Alianza Cristiana | 3–0 | Los Tigres | 2–1 | – | – |
Group B
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Defensor San Alejandro | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 6 |
2 | CNI | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 |
3 | UNU | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | −2 | 0 |
Final
Teams | Scores | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st leg home team | Points | 2nd leg home team | 1st leg | 2nd leg | Pen. |
Alianza Cristiana | 3–0 | Defensor San Alejandro | 2–1 | – | – |
Region IV
Region IV includes qualified teams from Lima and Callao region.
First round
Teams | Scores | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st leg home team | Points | 2nd leg home team | 1st leg | 2nd leg | Pen. |
Deportivo Municipal | 3–0 | Juventud La Perla | 1–0 | 4–0 | – |
Géminis | 3–3 | Walter Ormeño | 1–0 | 0–1 | 2–4 |
U América | 2–2 | Márquez | 2–2 | 1–1 | – |
Semifinals
Teams | Scores | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st leg home team | Points | 2nd leg home team | 1st leg | 2nd leg | Pen. |
Deportivo Municipal | 2–2 | Géminis | 0–0 | 0–0 | 4–3 |
Walter Ormeño | 6–0 | Márquez | 3–0 | 5–1 | – |
Final
Teams | Scores | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st leg home team | Points | 2nd leg home team | 1st leg | 2nd leg | Pen. |
Walter Ormeño | 3–0 | Deportivo Municipal | 1–0 | – | – |
Region V
Region V includes qualified teams from Junín, Pasco and Huánuco region.
Group A
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Juventud Ticlacayán | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 2 | +11 | 9 |
2 | Alipio Ponce | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 9 |
3 | Unión Castillo Grande | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 18 | −15 | 0 |
Tiebreaker
Teams | Scores | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st leg home team | Points | 2nd leg home team | 1st leg | 2nd leg | Pen. |
Alipio Ponce | 0–3 | Juventud Ticlacayán | 2–3 | – | – |
Group B
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Deportivo Municipal (Mazamari) | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 6 | +7 | 15 |
2 | UNHEVAL | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 12 | −3 | 10 |
3 | Rancas | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 9 |
4 | ADT | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 12 | −9 | 1 |
Final
Teams | Scores | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st leg home team | Points | 2nd leg home team | 1st leg | 2nd leg | Pen. |
Deportivo Municipal (Mazamari) | 0–3 | Juventud Ticlacayán | 0–1 | – | – |
Region VI
Region VI includes qualified teams from Ayacucho, Huancavelica and Ica region. Two teams qualified from this stage.
Group A
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sport Victoria | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 13 |
2 | Deportivo Municipal (Yauli) | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 6 | +8 | 12 |
3 | Mayta Cápac | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 8 | −2 | 4 |
4 | Deportivo Municipal (Pichari) | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 9 | −8 | 1 |
Group B
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Defensor Zarumilla | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 10 |
2 | UDA | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 8 | −1 | 8 |
3 | Sport Libertad | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 12 | −3 | 8 |
4 | Santos | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 7 | −1 | 5 |
Final
Teams | Scores | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st leg home team | Points | 2nd leg home team | 1st leg | 2nd leg | Pen. |
Sport Victoria | 3–0 | Defensor Zarumilla | 1–0 | – | – |
Region VII
Region VII includes qualified teams from Arequipa, Moquegua and Tacna region.
Group A
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sportivo Huracán | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 7 | +7 | 15 |
2 | Unión Minas de Orcopampa | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 9 |
3 | Aurora | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 12 | −3 | 7 |
4 | José Granda | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 11 | −7 | 4 |
Group B
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Deportivo Credicoop | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 4 | +9 | 15 |
2 | Social EPISA | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 9 |
3 | AEXA Santa Cruz | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 11 | −2 | 9 |
4 | Bolognesi Zepita | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 14 | −8 | 3 |
Tiebreaker
Teams | Scores | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st leg home team | Points | 2nd leg home team | 1st leg | 2nd leg | Pen. |
AEXA Santa Cruz | 1–1 | Social EPISA | 0–0 | – | 9–8 |
Semifinals
Teams | Scores | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st leg home team | Points | 2nd leg home team | 1st leg | 2nd leg | Pen. |
Deportivo Credicoop | 4–1 | Unión Minas (O) | 1–1 | 3–0 | – |
Sportivo Huracán | 4–1 | AEXA Santa Cruz | 5–0 | 1–1 | – |
Final
Teams | Scores | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st leg home team | Points | 2nd leg home team | 1st leg | 2nd leg | Pen. |
Credicoop | 0–6 | Sportivo Huracán | 0–1 | 0–1 | – |
Region VIII
Region VIII includes qualified teams from Apurimac, Cusco, Madre de Dios and Puno region.
Group A
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alfonso Ugarte | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 4 | +19 | 15 |
2 | José María Arguedas | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 12 |
3 | Manco II | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 14 | −9 | 6 |
4 | Deportivo Maldonado | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 19 | −15 | 3 |
Group B
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Franciscano San Román | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 5 | +7 | 16 |
2 | Binacional | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 10 | +5 | 16 |
3 | Apurímac | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 13 |
4 | MINSA | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 13 |
5 | Estudiantes Agropecuario | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 26 | −21 | 0 |
Tiebreaker
Teams | Scores | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st leg home team | Points | 2nd leg home team | 1st leg | 2nd leg | Pen. |
Franciscano San Román | 0–3 | Binacional | 0–2 | – | – |
Final
Teams | Scores | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st leg home team | Points | 2nd leg home team | 1st leg | 2nd leg | Pen. |
Alfonso Ugarte | 1–1 | Binacional | 0–0 | – | 1–3 |
National Stage
The National Stage starts on November. This stage has two knockout rounds and four-team group stage. The winner will be promoted to the 2013 Torneo Descentralizado and the runner-up of the National Stage will be promoted to the 2013 Peruvian Segunda División.
Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Champion & Runner-Up | ||||||||||||||||||||
Sporting Pizarro | 0 | 2 | 2 (4) | ||||||||||||||||||||
Juventud Bellavista | 2 | 0 | 2 (3) | ||||||||||||||||||||
Sporting Pizarro | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||
UTC | 0 | 4 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||
UTC | 5 | 0 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Académicos Alfred Nobel | 1 | 3 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||
UTC | 7 | 0 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Alianza Cristiana | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Alianza Cristiana | 2 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Deportivo Municipal | 0 | 3 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Alianza Cristiana | 3 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Defensor San Alejandro | 0 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Walter Ormeño | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Defensor San Alejandro | 0 | 3 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||
UTC | 2 | 2 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Alfonso Ugarte | 0 | 3 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Juventud Ticlacayán | 1 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Defensor Zarumilla | 4 | 0 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Defensor Zarumilla | 3 | 0 | 3 (3) | ||||||||||||||||||||
Sport Victoria | 0 | 3 | 3 (4) | ||||||||||||||||||||
Sport Victoria | 1 | 4 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Deportivo Municipal (Mazamari) | 3 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Sport Victoria | 0 | 3 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Alfonso Ugarte | 4 | 1 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Sportivo Huracán | 4 | 0 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Alfonso Ugarte | 1 | 3 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Alfonso Ugarte | 0 | 3 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Deportivo Credicoop | 1 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Binacional | 2 | 1 | 3 (5) | ||||||||||||||||||||
Deportivo Credicoop | 1 | 2 | 3 (4) |
Round of 16
Teams | Scores | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st leg home team | Points | 2nd leg home team | 1st leg | 2nd leg | Pen. |
Sporting Pizarro | 3–3 | Juventud Bellavista | 0–2 | 2–0 | 4–3 |
UTC | 3–3 | Académicos Alfred Nobel | 5–1 | 0–3 | – |
Alianza Cristiana | 3–3 | Deportivo Municipal | 2–0 | 1–3 | – |
Walter Ormeño | 1–4 | Defensor San Alejandro | 0–0 | 0–3 | – |
Juventud Ticlacayán | 3–3 | Defensor Zarumilla | 1–4 | 2–0 | – |
Sport Victoria | 3–3 | Deportivo Municipal (Mazamari) | 1–3 | 4–0 | – |
Sportivo Huracán | 3–3 | Alfonso Ugarte | 4–1 | 0–3 | – |
Binacional | 3–3 | Deportivo Credicoop | 2–1 | 1–2 | 5–4 |
Quarterfinals
Teams | Scores | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st leg home team | Points | 2nd leg home team | 1st leg | 2nd leg | Pen. |
Sporting Pizarro | 1–4 | UTC | 0–0 | 0–4 | – |
Alianza Cristiana | 3–3 | Defensor San Alejandro | 3–0 | 0–2 | – |
Defensor Zarumilla | 3–3 | Sport Victoria | 3–0 | 0–3 | 3–4 |
Deportivo Credicoop | 3–3 | Alfonso Ugarte | 1–0 | 1–3 | – |
Play-off
Teams | Scores | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st leg home team | Points | 2nd leg home team | 1st leg | 2nd leg | Pen. |
Académicos Alfred Nobel | 0–3 | UTC | 1–2 | – | – |
Semifinals
Teams | Scores | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st leg home team | Points | 2nd leg home team | 1st leg | 2nd leg | Pen. |
UTC | 4–1 | Alianza Cristiana | 7–0 | 0–0 | – |
Alfonso Ugarte | 3–3 | Sport Victoria | 4–0 | 1–3 | – |
Final
Teams | Scores | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st leg home team | Points | 2nd leg home team | 1st leg | 2nd leg | Pen. |
UTC | 3–3 | Alfonso Ugarte | 2–0 | 2–3 | – |
Copa Perú 2012 winners |
---|
UTC Second title |
External links
- (in Spanish) Copa Peru 2012
- (in Spanish) Semanario Pasión
- v
- t
- e
- ADA
- ADT
- Alfonso Ugarte de Chiclín
- Atlético Grau
- Atlético Torino
- Atlético Universidad
- Aurich–Cañaña
- Binacional
- Carlos A. Mannucci
- Carlos Stein
- Coronel Bolognesi
- Defensor La Bocana
- Deportivo Cañaña
- Deportivo Garcilaso
- Deportivo UPAO
- Estudiantes de Medicina
- Hungaritos Agustinos
- I.M.I.
- José Gálvez
- Juan Aurich
- Juventud La Palma
- La Loretana
- Libertad
- León de Huánuco
- Los Espartanos
- Melgar
- Pirata
- Real Garcilaso
- San Simón
- Sport Áncash
- Sport Huancayo
- Sport Loreto
- Sport Pilsen
- Sport Rosario
- Sportivo Huracán
- Total Clean
- Unión Comercio
- Universidad César Vallejo
- UTC
- ADO
- Alfonso Ugarte
- Alfonso Ugarte de Tacna
- Alfredo Salinas
- Alianza Pisco
- Atlético Chalaco
- Atlético Mollendo
- Atlético Pilsen Callao
- Aurora
- Bagua Grande
- Barrio Frigorífico
- Boca Juniors
- Colegio Comercio
- Comercial Aguas Verdes
- Comerciantes
- Credicoop San Cristóbal
- Cristal Tumbes
- Cultural Casma
- Cultural Huracán
- Cultural Juanjuí
- Defensor Laure Sur
- Defensor Porvenir
- Defensor San Alejandro
- Defensor Zarumilla
- Deportivo Bancos
- Deportivo Camaná
- Deportivo Curibamba
- Deportivo Educación
- Deportivo Hospital
- Deportivo Hualgayoc
- Deportivo Municipal (Huamanga)
- Deportivo Pucallpa
- Diablos Rojos
- Diablos Rojos (HV)
- DIM
- El Inca
- Esther Grande de Bentín
- Estrella Azul
- Estudiantil CNI
- Ferrocarril
- Froebel Deportes
- Futuro Majes
- IDUNSA
- Inclán Sport
- Independiente
- José María Arguedas
- Juan Pablo II College
- Juventud Ticlacayán
- Juventus Corazón
- La Victoria
- Las Palmas
- Leoncio Prado
- Mariano Santos
- Mariscal Miller
- Miguel Grau
- MINSA
- Nacional
- Olimpia
- Piérola
- Player Villafuerte
- Racing
- Racing FBC
- Sachapuyos
- Saetas de Oro
- San Lorenzo
- San Marcos
- Santiago Barranco
- Senati
- Sport Águila
- Sport Dos de Mayo
- Sport Estrella
- Sport Huamanga
- Sport Huanta
- Sport Pampas
- Sport Victoria
- Sporting Pizarro
- Sporting Victoria
- Tecnológico
- UDA
- UDP
- Unión Alfonso Ugarte
- Unión Fuerza Minera
- Unión Juventud
- Unión Minas
- Unión Minas de Orcopampa
- Unión Salaverry
- Unión San Martín
- Unión Santo Domingo
- Unión Supe
- Unión Tarapoto
- UNAP
- UNU
- Venus
- Volante
- White Star